MAXIMUS HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MAXIMUS HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES LIMITED
MAXIMUS HOUSE
PYNES HILL
EXETER
EX2 5AZ
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03752300
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Blackwell
20 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Akbar Piloti
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

METROPOLITAN (SOUTHAMPTON) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2012
ANDOVER SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2012
SLOUGH SHOPPING CENTRE LLP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2011
KAIZEN INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2011
LAZARI INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT AND SERVICE CHARGE DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2011
FRIENDS LIFE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2011
LCP SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2011
BRAYCAPE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2010
WILLIAM GEOGE RULE, WILLIAM ASHE MCCLINTOCK, ROGER FORFEITT KNIGHT
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2008
BRAYCAPE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2007
ACE (TWO) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

MAXIMUS EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2014
W.T.C.S. LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

MAXIMUS HOUSE PYNES HILL
EXETER
EX2 5SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jul 2011

SUITES 1.1- 1.5 KESTREL BUSINESS PARK
KESTREL WAY SOWTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 7JS
Changed 31 Mar 2011

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 30 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2008 FROM
CHAPEL HOUSE
ASH MOOR
SOUTH MOLTON
DEVON
EX36 4RF
Changed 14 Aug 2008

MUSGRAVE HOUSE
MUSGRAVE ROW
EXETER
DEVON EX4 3JR
Changed 1 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
101 £1,613,324.27

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mhahs.co.uk
www.maximushealthandhumanservices.co.uk
www.maximushealthnhumanservices.co.uk
www.maximushealthandhumanservices.com
www.maximushealthnhumanservices.com
www.mhahs.com
www.mhahs.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 5 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 6 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 29 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code