MAXXIS INTERNATIONAL (UK) PLC

Address

MAXXIS INTERNATIONAL (UK) PLC
CARR ROAD
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 3RX
Phone: 0843 504 2881
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01205689
VAT Number:
GB463 9022 89
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£112,381.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lenny Hung-ko
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Grace Mcmartin
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Donald Mcmartin
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Derek Mcmartin
1 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

BICKERS PLC
Changed 20 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

UNITS 7 AND 8
FARTHING ROAD INDUSTRAIL ESTATE
SPROUGHTON ROAD
IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP1 5AP
Changed 6 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 21 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years