MAY FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

MAY FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BUILDING C IMPERIAL GATE BUSINESS PARK
CORINIUM AVENUE
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 3HX
Classification: Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04979400
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£104.00 on 4 Dec 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Barker
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nancee Berger
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Mendlik
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Mussman
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Todd Strubbe
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DWCO 6 LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

BUILDING C IMPERIAL GATE BUSINESS PARK CORINIUM AVENUE
BARNWOOD
GLOUCESTERS
GL4 3HX
Changed 4 Dec 2014

PRIORITY HOUSE
GROVE PARK COURT
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 4DP
Changed 22 Feb 2011

ROYAL HOUSE
110 STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1EP
Changed 11 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mayfamilyinvestments.co.uk
www.mayfamilyinvestments.org.uk
www.mayfamilyinvestments.net
www.mayfamilyinvestments.active
www.mayfamilyinvestments.and
www.mayfamilyinvestments.office
www.mayfamilyinvestments.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 26 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 5 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 23 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 2 Jul 2007 7
30 Nov 2005 12 Sep 2006 10
30 Nov 2004 15 Jul 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code