MAY OF LONDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
21-23 Cherry Tree Rise Buckhurst Hill England IG9 6ET

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£277.88k
Fixed assets
£15.98k
Current creditors
£389.89k
Shareholders funds
£125.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00898112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 February 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2023

Next statement due by 15 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAY OF LONDON (GUN MAKERS) LIMITED6 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/12/2327 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

13/12/2313 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-01 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
19/12/2219 December 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

15/12/2215 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company