MAYFAIR BINGO LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2015

Address

MAYFAIR BINGO LIMITED
UNIT 1 GROVE FARM THE STREET
CROOKHAM VILLAGE
FLEET
HANTS
ENGLAND
GU51 5RX
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03397614
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,001.00 on 12 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2011
Filed on:
12 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Sep 2014

MAYFAIR BINGO LIMITED (Company Number 03397614 ) Registered office: Unit 1, Grove Farm, The Street, Crookham Village, Fleet GU51 5RX Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above named company will be held at Moore & Co, 65 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 2BX on 31 October 2014 at 1.45 pm and 2.00 pm respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, and to receive the report of the Liquidator, showing how the winding- up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and of hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at either meeting must be lodged with the Liquidator at Moore & Co, 65 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 2BX, no later than 4.00 pm on the business day before the meeting. Date of appointment: 5 July 2012 Office Holder details: Charles Moore, (IP No 6673 ), Moore & Co, 65 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 2BX, Tel: 0141 332 3833, Email: info@mooreacc.co.uk C Moore, Liquidator 18 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Hannah
22 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALFRED WHITE AND JOY KATHLEEN WHITE WILLIAM MICHAEL WHITE AND SUZANNE WHITE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2012
SIR EUAN HAMILTON ANSTRUTHER-GOUGH-CALTHORPE BT
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

CITYVICTOR LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 PALE LANE FARM
PALE LANE HARTLEY WINTNEY
HOOK
RG27 8DH
Changed 26 Oct 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM
17A MARKET PLACE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3EA
Changed 8 Sep 2009

110 STREATHAM HILL
STREATHAM
LONDON
SW2 4RD
Changed 25 Jul 2007

110 STREATHAM HILL
LONDON
SW2 4RD
Changed 29 Jun 2004

BRITANIA SUITE ST JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6FQ
Changed 15 Jun 2002

BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 3 Feb 1999

51 THORNHILL
NORTH WEALD
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 6DW
Changed 5 May 1998

THE BRITANNIA SUITE 82-86
DEANSGATE, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
MANCHESTER
M3 2ER
Changed 18 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mayfairbingo.and
www.mayfairbi.ngo
www.mayfairbingo.active
www.mayfairbingo.net
www.mayfairbingo.bet
www.mayfairbingo.org
www.mayfairbingo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 11 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 9 Feb 2011 11
29 Mar 2009 13 Jan 2010 10
30 Mar 2008 7 Aug 2009 17
1 Apr 2007 23 Apr 2008 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years