MAYSTON TAYLOR & COMPANY LTD.

Company number 00470050



Last updated 25 June 2018
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR IMPERIAL HOUSE 15 KINGSWAY LONDON WC2B 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 June 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2017

Next statement due by 14 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.H.DAVIS & CO.LIMITED31 March 2000
LYNX MOTORS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/12/1711 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017View PDF
29/09/1729 September 2017CURREXT FROM 30/09/2017 TO 31/10/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-10-31)
Cash in bank
£159
Current assets
£1.12k
Current creditors
£274.38k
Shareholders funds
£13.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company