MAYWOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2011

Address

MAYWOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP LIMITED
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
(658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03154253
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
28 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2009
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Grantham
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Trevor Homewood
5 Feb 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2009
GMAC COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
FIXED CHARGE ON BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

MAYWOOD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O SMITH & WILLIAMSON LTD FIRST FLOOR 89 KING STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1BG
Changed 9 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2009 FROM
2 EXETER HOUSE BEAUFORT COURT,
SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4FE
Changed 27 Sep 2009

2 EXETER HOUSE BEAUFORT COURT,
SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4FE
Changed 12 Dec 2007

UNIT 2 GAMMA HOUSE LASER QUAY
CULPEPER CLOSE
ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4HU
Changed 12 Dec 2007

ANDERSON PHILLIPS
6 BEAUFORT HOUSE BEAUFORT COURT
SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD
ROCHESTER KENT ME2 4FB
Changed 22 Feb 2007

19-21 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 6JU
Changed 15 Aug 2002

46A SYON LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 16 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maywoodequipmentgroup.co.uk
www.maywoodequipmentgroup.com
www.maywoodequipmentgroup.net
www.maywoodequipment.group
www.maywoodequipmentgroup.org
www.maywoodequipmentgroup.active
www.maywoodequipmentgroup.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 28 Jan 2009 6
31 Jul 2007 8 Jan 2008 6
31 Jul 2006 14 Nov 2006 4
31 Jul 2005 4 Jan 2006 6
31 Jul 2004 17 Jan 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years