MB AEROSPACE EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

MB AEROSPACE EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST LIMITED
UNIT 9 PO BOX 11 WIDOW HILL ROAD
HEASANDFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURNLEY
BB10 2TG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06176434
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2013
Filed on:
22 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Altman
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Craig Gallagher
19 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gregor Goodwin
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jesse Liu
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Manos
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3530TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 27 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mbaerospaceemployeebenefittrust.co.uk
www.maebt.co.uk
www.mbaerospaceemployeebenefittrust.com
www.maebt.com
www.mbaerospaceemployeebenefittrust.and
www.mbaerospaceemployeebenefittrust.office
www.maebt.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 11 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 6 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 4 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 17 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years