MBI & PARTNERS U.K. LIMITED.



Last updated 25 May 2020
Legal registered address
78-80 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1U 2SJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£321
Current assets
£321
Fixed assets
£85.10k
Current creditors
£8.29m
Shareholders funds
£-13.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02592636
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
18 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JJ U.K. LTD.9 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

27/03/1927 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FARID SHAIBI

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company