CLX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

CLX COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
CAP HOUSE
9-12 LONG LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 9HA
Web:
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03049312
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£269.27 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hans Bolin
12 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
12 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Robert Gerstmann
22 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Johan Hedberg
12 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HORIZON TECHNOLOGY FINANCE CORPORATION AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2014
HORIZON TECHNOLOGY FINANCE CORPORATION AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2014
COMERICA BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2013
COMERICA BANK
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

APPLIED MOBILE MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2000
CONNECT COMMUNICATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2000
CONNECT VOICE MESSAGING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

NEW PENDEREL HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
283-288 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7HP
Changed 22 Mar 2017

35 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4UQ
Changed 10 Jul 2014

HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Changed 19 Feb 2001

HERTFORD HOUSE
1 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9PE
Changed 9 Dec 1999

ASHLEY HOUSE
18/20 GEORGE STREET
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1HD
Changed 1 Apr 1999

10-11 NEW STREET
LONDON
EC2M 4TP
Changed 16 Apr 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 20 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 20 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years