MBLP LIMITED

Address

MBLP LIMITED
7-9 MACON COURT
CREWE
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CW1 6EA
(413 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875369
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,221 £587 £3,246
Debtors: £180 £2,088
Creditors due within one year: £6,591 £13,720 £25,235
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,370 -£12,953 -£19,901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,370 £5,771 £950
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Brown
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAGEE & BROWN LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

12-14 MACON COURT
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6EA
Changed 26 Sep 2016

99-101 WELSH ROW
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 5ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years