MBM FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05783280



Last updated 1 April 2013
Registered office address
BDO LLP, PROSPECT PLACE 85 GREAT NORTH ROAD HATFIELD HERTFORDSHIRE AL9 5BS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DA DALLAN LTD8 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1210 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/05/1119 May 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/05/1119 May 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009049,00008268View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company