MBNA EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02898169



Last updated 23 July 2019
Registered office address
CAWLEY HOUSE CHESTER BUSINESS PARK CHESTER UNITED KINGDOM CH4 9FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2019

Next statement due by 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AARCO 104 LIMITED12 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN METCALFEView PDF
08/05/198 May 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALYSON ELIZABETH MULHOLLAND / 04/03/2019View PDF
13/02/1913 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2019 FROM STANSFIELD HOUSE CHESTER BUSINESS PARK CHESTER CHESHIRE CH4 9QQView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company