MC HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
66 ALBION ROAD EDINBURGH EH7 5QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£5.40k
Current assets
£223.21k
Fixed assets
£15.21k
Current creditors
£289.20k
Shareholders funds
£-50.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC447454
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLOW LANGUAGES LIMITED4 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/06/176 June 2017EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

30/05/1730 May 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/05/2017 FROM
53 GEORGE STREET 2ND FLOOR
EDINBURGH
EH2 2HT

View Document

01/11/161 November 2016REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC4474540003

View Document

03/05/163 May 2016Annual return made up to 12 April 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company