MCARTHUR MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC253928



Last updated 1 December 2016
Registered office address
78 CARLTON PLACE GLASGOW G5 9TH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERNFORTH LIMITED22 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/04/1026 April 2010NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
26/04/1026 April 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2010 FROM 55 COLVILLES PLACE KELVIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EAST KILBRIDE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE G75 0PZView PDF
26/04/1026 April 2010COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company