MCB INTERNATIONAL (OFFICE FURNITURE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

MCB INTERNATIONAL (OFFICE FURNITURE) LIMITED
C/O POPPLETON & APPLEBY
35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH
(647 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other office & shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04819905
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
5 May 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2006
Filed on:
7 Sep 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

MCB FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

ALDERMANS GREEN INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE DUTTON ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS CV2 2QB
Changed 18 Jan 2007

C/O HARRISON BEALE & OWEN LTD
15 QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 3DE
Changed 23 Oct 2006

9 HOLGRAVE CLOSE, HIGH LEGH
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6TX
Changed 29 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcbinternational.co.uk
www.mcbinternational.com
www.mcbinternational.shopping
www.mcbinternational.org.uk
www.mcbinternational.and
www.mcb.international
www.mcbinternational.shop

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 5 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years