MCC ASSETS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

MCC ASSETS LTD
2-4 QUEEN STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 4SQ
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07099335
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
9 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Dec 2014

MCC ASSETS LTD (Company Number 07099335) Trading Name: Mike Chandler Cabinet Makers Previous Name of Company: Mike Chandler Cabinet Makers Limited (until 9 December 2011) Registered office: 2-4 Queen Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4SQ Principal trading address: Unit 5 Hall Farm, Hall Road, Bradfield, Norfolk, NR28 0QW Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that Final Meetings of the Members and Creditors of the above- named Company will be held at 2-4 Queen Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4SQ on 26 February 2015 at 11.00am and 11.15am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property disposed of, and of receiving any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator as to the conduct of the Liquidation. Any member or creditor is entitled to attend and vote at the above meetings and may appoint a proxy to attend instead of himself. A proxy holder need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged at 2-4 Queen Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4SQ not later than 12.00 noon on 25 February 2015. Where a proof of debt has not previously been submitted by a creditor, any proxy forms must be accompanied by such a completed proof. Date of Appointment: 5 December 2011 Office Holder details: Jamie Playford, (IP No. 9735) of Parker Andrews, 2-4 Queen Street, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 4SQ For further details contact: Kelly Goodman, Email: kelly.goodman@parkerandrews.co.uk Tel: 01603 284284. Ref: M0010. Alternative contact: Alex Dunton, Email: alex.dunton@parkerandrews.co.uk Jamie Playford, Liquidator 04 December 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Previous Company Names

MIKE CHANDLER CABINET MAKERS LTD
Changed 9 Dec 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mccassets.co.uk
www.mccassets.com
www.mccassets.org.uk
www.mccassets.office
www.mccassets.services
www.mccassets.net
www.mccassets.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 9 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
4 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years