MCCALL, AITKEN, MCKENZIE & CO LIMITED

Company number SC213105



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
60 ST ENOCH SQUARE GLASGOW CITY OF GLASGOW G1 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCCALL, CATTERSON & CO LIMITED12 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/09/199 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£54.79k
Current assets
£191.56k
Fixed assets
£841.19k
Current creditors
£137.62k
Shareholders funds
£770.23k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company