MCCARTHY HAULAGE LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 3 Jul 2016)

Address

MCCARTHY HAULAGE LIMITED
UNIT 1 FIRST AVENUE
REDWITHER BUSINESS PARK
WREXHAM
CLWYD
WALES
LL13 9XP
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03467640
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £65,015 £2,412 £52,098
Debtors: £530,343 £1,137,967 £1,273,497
Creditors due within one year: £595,580 £1,426,729 £1,825,311
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,447 -£245,404 -£443,876
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £90,673 £462,167 £920,030
Total Assets less Liabilities: £149,498 £272,924 £457,364
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £149,498 £272,924 £457,364
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Mccarthy
27 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Andrew Nicholson
27 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE BY WAY OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

BRENMARKET LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 FIRST AVENUE
REDWITHER BUSINESS PARK
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL13 9XP
Changed 2 Nov 2015

6/8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 5 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mccarthyhaulage.com
www.mccarthyhaulage.land
www.mccarthyhaulage.net
www.mccarthyhaulage.org.uk
www.mccarthyhaulage.org
www.mccarthyhaulage.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2013 17
31 Dec 2010 6 Jan 2012 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last year