MCCLURE PRECIOUS METALS LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2017
Legal registered address
WARWICK HOUSE 65-66 QUEEN STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC4R 1EB

Company number
05037344
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2015

Next statement due by 5 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCCLURE (MARRYGOLD) LIMITED15 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/1511 February 2015Annual return made up to 6 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED MCCLURE (MARRYGOLD) LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/07/14

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 01/06/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company