MCCOYS SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2012

Address

MCCOYS SERVICES LIMITED
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3EY
(168 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03487316
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
31 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Evans
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

MCCOYS ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2001
MCCOYS ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1
KETTERER COURT
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 3AH
Changed 4 May 2009

OFFICE 14-20 UNIT 21
FISHWICKS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BAXTERS LANE ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA9 3NA
Changed 24 Oct 2006

INIT 21 FISHWICKS INDUSTRIAL EST
BAXTERS LANE
ST HELENS
LANCASHIRE WA9 3NA
Changed 28 Jan 1998

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 15 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mccoysservices.co.uk
www.mccoysservices.com
www.mccoysservices.build
www.mccoysservices.active
www.mccoys.services
www.mccoysservices.org.uk
www.mccoysservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 31 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 2 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 1 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years