MCCRAEREAD LIMITED

Address

MCCRAEREAD LIMITED
1 BOND STREET
COLNE
LANCASHIRE
BB8 9DG
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04139303
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £77 £125 £126
Debtors: £104 £10,904 £27,963
Creditors due within one year: £60,420 £68,118 £97,989
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,239 -£57,089 -£69,900
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Mccrae
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Shaun Read
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

SKYMEK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT C1 MOSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST. HELENS ROAD
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 3PE
Changed 16 Sep 2013

MOSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST HELENS ROAD
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 3PT
Changed 12 Feb 2010

REGENCY HOUSE
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL1 4QR
Changed 24 Jul 2007

10 BOROUGH ROAD
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE BB3 1PL
Changed 18 Feb 2005

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 23 Mar 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 6 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 19 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years