MCDONALD PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED

Company number 01105427



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
THE FOUNDRY 42 HENRY STREET LIVERPOOL ENGLAND L1 5AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
30 March 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E. HIND & CO. LIMITED6 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/12/183 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS FIONA COVENTRYView PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN NEWSHAMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company