MCFGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

MCFGS LIMITED
84 CHERRY CRESCENT
RAWTENSTALL
LANCASHIRE
BB4 6DS
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00949471
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1969
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4,050.00 on 17 Dec 2009
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
15 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2009
Filed on:
17 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Gallagher
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pauline Mcfadden
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 1999

Previous Company Names

WOODHEY ENGINEERING CO.LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

84 CHERRY CRESCENT
RANTENSTALL
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 6DS
Changed 22 Dec 2008

MAYES BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LTD
22-28 WILLOW STREET
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHURE
BB5 1LP
Changed 17 Jun 2008

UNITS 1 AND 2
BRADLEY MILLS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HUDDERSFIELD
YORKSHIRE HD1 6PQ
Changed 2 Feb 2007

WARDLE STREET WORKS
STACKSTEADS
BACUP
LANCASHIRE OL13 0HB
Changed 20 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcfgs.co.uk
www.mcfgs.com
www.mcfgs.org
www.mcfgs.org.uk
www.mcf.gs
www.mcfgs.services
www.mcfgs.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 15 Jan 2010 4
30 Sep 2008 27 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 24 Jun 2008 9
30 Sep 2006 29 Jan 2007 4
30 Sep 2005 16 Jun 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years