TOD NEWCO1 LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
C/O KERMAN & CO LLP 200 STRAND LONDON WC2R 1DJ

Company number
01349558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FILING EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
23 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCGINLEY RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD1 June 2009
MCGINLEY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED25 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1913 December 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013495580015

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 013495580016

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/11/1921 November 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 12

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM FILING OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company