MCGRATH REGIONAL PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Dec 2011

Address

MCGRATH REGIONAL PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,206 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Publish journals & periodicals

Printing not elsewhere classified

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03244294
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
22 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
7 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2008
Filed on:
18 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mcgrath
4 Sep 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAVENDISH BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

TURNER MCGRATH (REGIONALS) LTD
Changed 11 Feb 1998
PRIMESPACE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1997
REGALVALE LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

72 GARTSIDE STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3EL
Changed 18 Jan 2011

U8NITS 5 & 6 MOSES GATE WORKSHOPS MANCHESTER ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 2QG
Changed 29 May 2009

23 BOLTON ROAD
FARNWORTH
BOLTON
BL4 7JN
Changed 20 Aug 2008

HAWORTH ASSOCIATES
HERITAGE HOUSE
48 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL1 4AU
Changed 11 Sep 1997

CLASSIC HOUSE 174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 11 Sep 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £2,450.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcgrathregionalpublications.co.uk
www.mcgrathregionalpublications.com
www.mcgrathregionalpublications.org.uk
www.mcgrathregionalpublications.business
www.mcgrathregionalpublications.and
www.mcgrathregionalpublications.market
www.mcgrathregionalpublications.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 7 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 5 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 2 Sep 2005 12
30 Sep 2003 23 Jul 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years