MCHARDY & CO LIMITED

Company number 04162556



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
CAWLEY PLACE 15 CAWLEY ROAD CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO19 1UZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2019

Next statement due by 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I-PREFERENT LIMITED7 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/02/1524 February 2015Annual return made up to 19 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
26/02/1426 February 2014Annual return made up to 19 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company