MCKENZIE HEALTHCARE SCOTLAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Dec 2010

Address

MCKENZIE HEALTHCARE SCOTLAND LIMITED
30 AVENUE STREET
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G40 3SA
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC285194
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
17 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
23 May
For period ending:
23 May 2007
Filed on:
7 Sep 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2007
Filed on:
29 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Flynn
20 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

NHS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

5 THE CROFT, CHURCHILL DRIVE
BRIDGE OF ALLAN
STIRLING
FK9 4TD
Changed 3 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 May 2007 7 Sep 2007 4
23 May 2006 2 Oct 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 23 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years