MCM PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kemp House, 152-160 City Road London England EC1V 2NX

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£974.34k
Current assets
£1.73m
Current creditors
£1.36m
Shareholders funds
£226.34k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04140562
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2022

Next statement due by 26 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EARLBARON LIMITED20 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2022-01-12

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-12 with updates

View Document

09/01/229 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

09/01/229 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company