MCMAHON (CONTRACTORS SERVICES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
BDO LLP 125 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 3SD

Company number
03161331
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 March 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 898 LIMITED25 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/1321 February 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/01/2013

View Document

21/02/1321 February 2013 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

13/09/1213 September 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/08/2012

View Document

28/06/1228 June 2012 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

25/04/1225 April 2012 NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MCMAHON (CONTRACTORS SERVICES) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company