MCMANUS HALL LTD

Address

MCMANUS HALL LTD
C11 MARQUIS COURT
TEAM VALLEY TRADING ESTATE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE11 0RU
(945 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0191 487 7601
Web:
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191795
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £715 £437 £26
Debtors: £24,181 £29
Creditors due within one year: £50,151 £15,451 £16,769
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,505 -£15,014 -£16,714
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,974 £386 £886
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marian Mcmanus
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

MMAA CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 15 Nov 2016 2
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years