BRADFORD COLLEGE EDUCATION TRUST

Address

BRADFORD COLLEGE EDUCATION TRUST
BRADFORD COLLEGE FURTHER EDUCATION CORPORATION
GREAT HORTON ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD7 1AY
Phone: 01274 436 386
Phone: 01274 438 971
Web:
Classification:

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772181
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shahnaz Anwar-bleem
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Kenneth Cornforth
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Eve Gregory
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Hambleton
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dwayne Saxton
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gordon Senior
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Walsh
4 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Welsh
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Wightman
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCMILLAN EDUCATION TRUST.
Changed 27 Mar 2013
APPLETON ACADEMY
Changed 16 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

BRADFORD COLLEGE FURTHER EDUCATION CORPORATION GREAT HORTON ROAD
BRADFORD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
BD7 1AY
Changed 24 Feb 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
121 £10,396,872.46
unknown
6 £489,769.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bradfordcollegeeducationtrust.com
www.bradfordcollegeeducationtrust.org
www.bradfordcollegeeducationtrust.net
www.bradfordcollegeeducationtrust.education
www.bradfordcollegeeducationtrust.org.uk
www.bradfordcollegeeducation.trust
www.bradfordcollegetrust.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 12 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 27 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 4 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 22 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 15 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code