AMM GLASGOW LIMITED

Address

AMM GLASGOW LIMITED
C/O MORTON FRASER LLP
6TH FLOOR, 145 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 5JF
(443 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0141 440 0880
Fax: 0141 440 6111
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC100389
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Apr
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
28 Apr 2017
Filed on:
15 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £10,181 £8,661 £700
Debtors: £267,738 £306,449 £472,571
Creditors due within one year: £479,457 £482,863 £627,924
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£54,181 -£30,483 £26,591
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £196,803 £211,375 £208,820
Total Assets less Liabilities: £178,947 £197,813 £250,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £178,947 £197,813 £250,107
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Blockley
before 28 Nov 1988 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Nov 1988 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
Alexander Mcmillan
before 28 Nov 1988 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCMILLAN FLOORING DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2017

Previous Addresses

58 LOANBANK QUADRANT
GOVAN
GLASGOW
G51 3HZ
Changed 3 May 2017

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
135 CASTLEBANK
GLASGOW
G11 6DR
Changed 19 Feb 2004

75 BIRKMYRE ROAD
GLASGOW
G51 3JH
Changed 30 Nov 1988

455 CLARKSTON ROAD
GLASGOW
G44 3LW
Changed 12 Nov 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Apr 2017 15 Aug 2017 4
31 Aug 2016 13 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 1 Dec 2015 4
31 Aug 2014 5 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 27 Dec 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years