MCMILLAN OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

MCMILLAN OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED
UNIT 10, 239 SHAWBRIDGE STREET
GLASGOW
G43 1QN
Phone: 0141 649 0902
Fax: 0141 649 0909
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC273152
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £22 £22 £22
Debtors: £148,497 £139,119 £127,772
Creditors due within one year: £262,043 £274,123 £283,264
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£107,073 -£128,274 -£148,331
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,000 £55,000 £61,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £98,915 £77,495 £42,687
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £98,915 £77,495 £42,687
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Howat
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Penman
29 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Penman
13 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2005
ROBERT DUNBAR PENMAN AND MRS JANET WYPER PENMAN
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

MACNEWCO ONE HUNDRED AND TWENTY SIX LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

ST. STEPHEN'S HOUSE
279 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JL
Changed 26 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 7 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 11 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 2 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years