LOBB'S PLASTERING SERVICES LTD

Address

LOBB'S PLASTERING SERVICES LTD
7 BANKSIDE
THE WATERMARK
GATESHEAD
ENGLAND
NE11 9SY
(657 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07769524
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1,118 £883 £2,004
Debtors: £1,472 £2,543 £488
Creditors due within one year: £3,139 £3,756 £3,176
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£549 -£330 -£684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £163 £487 £553
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Lobb
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Lobb
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MD 81 LTD
Changed 8 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

FREDERICK HOUSE DEAN GROUP BUSINESS PARK, BRENDA ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS25 2BW
Changed 22 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 4 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 15 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 11 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years