MD STEEL ENHANCEMENTS LIMITED

Address

MD STEEL ENHANCEMENTS LIMITED
LYMINGTON HOUSE
73 HIGH STREET
LYMINGTON
HANTS
SO41 9ZA
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08236086
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,610 £12,726 £17,656
Debtors: £1,067 £2,007
Creditors due within one year: £16,726 £13,754 £19,982
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£116 £39 -£319
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £586 £1,082 £979
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mathew Dunbar
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ND STEEL ENHANCEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

BARONS COURT MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years