MDDUS EDUCATION LIMITED

Address

MDDUS EDUCATION LIMITED
MACKINTOSH HOUSE
120 BLYTHSWOOD STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4EA
Classification: Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC120857
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1989 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,700,000.00 on 17 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
10 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Dickson
5 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
John Garner
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brendan Sweeney
21 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDICAL DEFENCE LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

4 WEST GEORGE STREET, GLASGOW, G2 2HW
Changed 10 Feb 1993

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 10 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mdduseducation.co.uk
www.mdduseducation.com
www.mdduseducation.services
www.mdduseducation.active
www.mdduseducation.org.uk
www.mdduseducation.org
www.mdduseducation.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 9 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 24 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 23 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 23 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 25 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 19 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 27 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 29 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 17 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 24 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 28 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 28 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 27 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 21 Oct 1996 10
31 Dec 1994 1 Nov 1995 11
31 Dec 1993 1 Nov 1994 11
31 Dec 1992 29 Oct 1993 10
31 Dec 1991 30 Oct 1992 10
31 Dec 1990 16 Dec 1991 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code