MDF DESIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jan 2011

Address

MDF DESIGN LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,219 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02624669
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 1991
Dissolution Date:
29 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
5 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

CUSTOMUNIT LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

UNIT 27 NEWHAVEN BUSINESS PARK
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M30 0HH
Changed 23 Feb 2010

UNIT 27 NEWHAVEN BUSINESS PARK
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
LANCS M30 0HH
Changed 3 Aug 2007

COWGILL HOLLOWAY LLP
REGENCY HOUSE
45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON LANCASHIRE BL1 4QR
Changed 17 Aug 2006

UNIT 27
NEWHAVEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BARTON LANE
ECCLES GTR MANCHESTER M30 0HN
Changed 19 Nov 1993

UNIT 7
NEWHAVEN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BARTON, ECCLES
MANCHESTER
Changed 1 Sep 1993

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 15 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mdfdesign.net
www.mdfdesign.org
www.mdf.design
www.mdfdesign.org.uk
www.mdfdesign.furniture

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 12 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 23 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 21 Mar 2006 9
30 Jun 2004 14 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years