MDS (1987) LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

MDS (1987) LIMITED
UNITS 1-3 POTTERS YARD
DRIFT ROAD, HAWTHORNE HILL
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 3ST
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Other special trades construction

Architectural, technical consult

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02176267
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1987
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
17 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
1 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Previous Company Names

SHAWPAK LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

5 THE PAGODA
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 8EU
Changed 13 Dec 2006

11 CASTLE HILL
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
SL6 4AA
Changed 12 Oct 1998

13 BRIDGE AVENUE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKS
X SL6 1RR
Changed 1 Apr 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 17 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 8 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 26 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 23 Jan 2006 4
30 Sep 2004 20 Jun 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years