MDWS (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT B11 BROADLANDS HEYWOOD DISTRIBUTION PARK HEYWOOD LANCASHIRE ENGLAND OL10 2TS

Company number
07961496
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMART BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED11 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/147 October 2014 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

24/06/1424 June 2014 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

18/03/1418 March 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DARREN EATON

View Document

18/03/1418 March 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DIANE WHATMOUGH

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS DIANE WHATMOUGH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company