ME & CO. (LONDON) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

ME & CO. (LONDON) LTD
300 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1AA
(424 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08458516
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £2,902
Debtors: £500 £16,518 £7,278
Creditors due within one year: £300 £16,308 £10,151
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £200 £211 £29
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200 £211 £29
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Isaac
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STUDIO & CO. LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years