M&E GLOBAL (STAFFING) SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

M&E GLOBAL (STAFFING) SOLUTIONS LIMITED
7 MILLPOOL
NASH LANE
BELBROUGHTON
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY9 9AF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08756640
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Attwood
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Piper
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gordon Woodward
18 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M&E GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2014
M&E WORLDWIDE PERSONNEL RESOURCES LTD
Changed 4 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

HIGHGATE HOUSE 30 BACK LANE
SHENSTONE
KIDDERMINSTER
DY10 4DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meglobalsolutions.co.uk
www.mandeglobalsolutions.co.uk
www.mneglobalsolutions.co.uk
www.mneglobalsolutions.com
www.mandeglobalsolutions.com
www.meglobalsolutions.org
www.mneglobalsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 11 Mar 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years