MEADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE CORNWALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2DX

Company number
03517877
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2008

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2006

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 March 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBIS (413) LIMITED26 February 1998
THE THOMAS BOLTON GROUP LIMITED 12 February 2002
THE MEADE CORPORATION LIMITED9 December 2003
THE MEADE CORPORATION (SERVICES) LIMITED10 August 2004
THE MEADE CORPORATION LIMITED5 September 2005
THE MEADE CORPORATION (SERVICES) LIMITED3 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/1223 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

04/10/114 October 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

14/09/1114 September 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2011 FROM BEAUFORT HOUSE 94-96 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1PB

View Document

07/04/117 April 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

06/10/106 October 2010 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/09/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEADE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company