MEADOW GRAPHICS LIMITED

Company number 03162381



Last updated 20 May 2011
Registered office address
CASTLE VIEW 48 SALOP STREET DUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS DY1 3AY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARKBUG LIMITED29 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1128 April 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2011 FROM 24 EDWARD DRIVE GLEN PARVA LEICESTER LE2 9URView PDF
27/04/1127 April 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
27/04/1127 April 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008056View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company