MEADOWROSE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 Comet House Calleva Park Aldermaston Berkshire England RG7 8JA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£70.70k
Current assets
£336.37k
Current creditors
£307.86k
Shareholders funds
£28.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02887568
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2022

Next statement due by 5 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33130 - Repair of electronic and optical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEADOWROSE LTD9 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Aisling Mary Craik on 2021-09-24

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TONY O'HAGAN

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DARRYL PAIVA / 21/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company