MEADOWS CARE NEATH LIMITED

Address

MEADOWS CARE NEATH LIMITED
SUITE B1, BRITANNIC HOUSE
LLANDARCY
NEATH
WEST GLAMORGAN
WALES
SA10 6JQ
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04654066
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £89,922 £53,472 £91,577
Debtors: £16,000 £1,030
Creditors due within one year: £6,782 £3,833 £10,944
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,140 £50,669 £80,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £131,678 £138,695 £167,992
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carlo Pambianchi
24 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Virginia Pambianchi
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE MEADOWS CARE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 4 CRYNANT BUSINESS PARK
CRYNANT
NEATH
WEST GLAMORGAN
Changed 25 Feb 2016

OFFICE 5 CRYNANT BUSINESS PARK
CRYNANT
NEATH
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA10 8PX
Changed 19 May 2015

8 NANT CELYN
CRYNANT
NEATH
WEST GLAM
SA10 8PZ
Changed 19 May 2014

35 MILLBANK
NEATH
SA10 7FJ
Changed 30 Apr 2007

46 HIGHLAND GARDENS
NEATH ABBEY
NEATH SA10 6PJ
Changed 1 Mar 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 11 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years