CHIVE DIGITAL LIMITED

Address

CHIVE DIGITAL LIMITED
33 DORMSTON CLOSE
REDDITCH
ENGLAND
B98 7NB
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06822797
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
1 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joel Stanford
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEANMEDIA LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

98 VINCENT ROAD
WORCESTER
WR5 1AY
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2017

33 DORMSTON CLOSE
LODGE PARK
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 7NB
Changed 18 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 1 Mar 2017 1
28 Feb 2016 22 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2015 0
28 Feb 2014 16 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years