MEARS CARE LIMITED

Company number 04320403



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
1390 MONTPELLIER COURT GLOUCESTER BUSINESS PARK BROCKWORTH GLOUCESTER GL3 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2019

Next statement due by 2 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAFFING VENTURES RECRUITMENT LIMITED30 January 2004
WREN RECRUITMENT LIMITED28 July 2004
SUPPORTA STAFFING LIMITED17 December 2004
SUPPORTA CARE LIMITED12 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 043204030012View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company