MEATGUY LTD

Address

MEATGUY LTD
39 CENTRAL AVENUE
HERNE BAY
ENGLAND
CT6 8RX
Phone: 07981 147 304
Phone: 01843 229 766
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05747032
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,875 £1,762
Creditors due within one year: £1,761 £6,536
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,761 -£4,661 £1,762
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,536
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£60 -£60 -£173
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60 -£60 -£173
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brett Maley
17 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

35 GORDON ROAD LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

70 LEICESTER AVENUE,
CLIFTONVILLE, MARGATE
KENT
CT9 3DB
Changed 31 Oct 2016

31 BELLEFIELDS ROAD
BRIXTON
LONDON
SW9 9UH
Changed 7 Jun 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 18 Jul 2017 1
30 Jun 2016 13 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 22 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Jan 2015 7
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years