MECI LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 2 2nd Floor Pheonix House 32 West Street Brighton BN1 2RT

Latest financial results as of 31 May 2023
Current assets
£170.09k
Current creditors
£427
Shareholders funds
£164.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01195675
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
7 January 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2023

Next statement due by 25 January 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOULDED ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED13 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/2322 September 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Registered office address changed from Hearts of Oak House 4 Pembroke Road Sevenoaks Kent TN13 1XR to Suite 2 2nd Floor Pheonix House 32 West Street Brighton BN1 2RT on 2023-09-22

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Declaration of solvency

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Resolutions

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company